Committees of the Board of County Commissioners

ADULT ORIENTED ESTABLISHMENT CONTROL BOARD

Steve Guntherberg
Nov 2023
Randy Bradford
Nov 2023
Troy Frassrand
Nov 2023
Jason Hambrick
Nov 2023
Mark Mitchell
Nov 2023
Tommy Halcomb (at large)

AGRICULTURAL COMMITTEE

Joe Wayne McGee
Jan 2024
Mark Mitchell
Jan 2024
Ricky Bryant
Jan 2024
Cole Smith
Jan 2024
Vanessa Brazelton
Jan 2024
Deanna Bayless
Jan 2024
Tori Young
Jan 2023

AIRPORT AUTHORITY

Charles Beyer
Oct 2025
Walter Shurden
Oct 2025

ARDMORE/GILES/LINCOLN INDUS DEVELOPMENT BD

Brandon Kolle
Jan 2025
John Bayless
Jan 2023
Linda Keith
Jan 2027

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Tori Young
Nov 2023
David Sanders
Nov 2023
Ben Brown
Nov 2023
Randy Bradford
Nov 2025
Danny Walker
Nov 2025

BEER BOARD

Terri Rogers
Sept 2024
Pat Haynes
Sept 2024
Danny Walker
Sept 2024

BOARD OF EQUALIZATION

Violet Harry
April 2024
Jack Towry
April 2024
Jamie Jones
April 2024
Vickie Emmons
April 2024
Blake Copple
April 2024

BUDGET COMMITTEE

David Sanders
Nov 2023
Bonnie Caldwell
Nov 2023
Ricky Bryant
Nov 2023
Kate Guin
Nov 2023
Doug Cunningham
Nov 2023
Anthony Taylor
Nov 2023
Randy Bradford
Nov 2023
Jason Hambrick
Nov 2023

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Mark Mitchell
Sept 2024

DELINQUENT TAX SALE CMMTE

Note: This is always Financial Mgmt Committee
Ben Brown
Sept 2024
Kate Guin
Sept 2024
Doug Cunningham
Sept 2024
Steve Spray
Sept 2024
County Mayor Newman
Coterminous
Road Superintendent Tim Gill
Coterminous
School Superintendent Bill Heath
Coterminous

E911 BOARD

Bob Jones
Nov 2022
John Fitzsimmons
Nov 2022
Richard Wright
Nov 2025
Eddie Hall
Nov 2025
Doug Campbell
Nov 2022
Bruce Smith
Nov 2022
Murray Blackwelder
Coterminous
Coby Templeton
Coterminous
Tony Kimbrough
Coterminous

EDUCATION/WORKFORCE COMM

FOR LC 3 THREE STAR PROGRAM
Dr. Bill Heath
May 2023
Bill Hopkins
May 2023
Mark Clark
May 2023
Kaye Cowley
May 2023
Lisa Creson
May 2023
Brad Luna
May 2023
Bridget Jones
May 2023
Eric Jones
May 2023
Kate Killebrew
May 2023
Ron Perrin
May 2023
Diane Buchanan
May 2023
Garth Garris
May 2023
Ben Brown
May 2023

FAYETTEVILLE MAIN ST BOARD

AS OF JAN 2015
Jason Nix
County Representative
Jan 2024
Donna Hartman
City Representative
Nov 2022

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

Steve Spray
Sept 2024
Ben Brown
Kate Guin
Doug Cunningham
County Mayor Bill Newman
Coterminous
Road Superintendent Tim Gill
Coterminous
School Superintendent Bill Heath
Coterminous

FIRE/EMA

Bonnie Caldwell
Sept 2024
Glen Douglas
Sept 2024
Steve Spray
Sept 2024
Danny Walker
Sept 2024
Mark Mitchell
Sept 2024

ISWA

Pat Haynes
Jan 2027
A J Williams
July 2026

INDUSTRIAL COORDINATING

Doug Cunningham
Jan 2023
Daniel Eldridge
Jan 2023
Steve Spray
Jan 2023

JOINT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT

Lucy Carter Williams
Jun 2027
Rick Head
Jun 2025
Will Thomas
Jun 2025
Mickey Lawson
Jun 2027
Michael Dempsey
Jun 2023
Eric Reynolds
Jun 2023
Thuston Britt
Jun 2025

JUDICIAL COMMISSIONERS

Ernie Morgan
Sept 2023
Randall Slayton
Sept 2023
Brian Rutledge
Sept 2023

LAW ENFORCEMENT

Steve Guntherberg
Dec 2022
Jennie Roles-Walter
Dec 2022
Kate Guin
Dec 2022
Troy Frassrand
Dec 2022
Glen Douglas
Dec 2022

LIBRARY BOARD

Tori Young
Co Comm
Jun 2024
Mike Keenan
Co
Jun 2024
Audra Bradford
Co
Jun 2024
Brian Carter
Ci
Jun 2023
Shawnta Fulton
Ci
Jun 2023
Josh Blackburn
Co
Jun 2025
Donna Hartman
Ci Alderman
Nov 2022
Andrea Delap
Co Representative
Jun 2025

LINCOLN COUNTY BOARD OF PUBLIC UTILITIES

Josh Buchanan
Jun 2024
Will Hamilton
Jun 2025
Jack Fowler
Jun 2024
Mark Bolden
Jun 2023
Thomas Hastings
Jun 2025

LINCOLN COUNTY ETHICS

Anthony Taylor
Sept 2023
Randy Bradford
Sept 2023
Pat Haynes
Sept 2023
Danny Walker
Sept 2023
Dr. Theresa Morrison
Sept 2023

LINCOLN COUNTY PLANNING

Colin Wakefield
May 2026
Mackenzie Carter
May 2026
Roy Butler
May 2026
Benton Barnes
May 2026
Kay Brewer
May 2026
David Sanders
May 2025
Paul Braden
May 2025
Tony Brown
May 2023
Mike Hyde
May 2023
Charles Hunter
Sep 2026
Cole Blocker
Aug 2024
Bill Newman
Coterminous 

Lincoln County Health Dept Board

Dr Kyle Spears, MD
Mar 2023
Dr Theresa Morrison MD
Mar 2023
Vickie Groce FNP
Mar 2023
Bill Newman Co Mayor
Mar 2023
Dr Bill Heath Dir of Schools
Mar 2023
James E Colbert III DDS
Mar 2023
Becky D Gleghorn DPh
Mar 2023

PARKS & RECREATION

Danny Walker
Jan 2024
Stephanie Britt
Jan 2024
Glen Douglas
Jan 2024

PERSONNEL

Tori Young
Sept 2024
Ricky Bryant
Sept 2024
Kate Guin
Sept 2024
Ben Brown
Sept 2024
Randy Bradford
Sept 2024

RECORDS COMMITTEE

Judge Andy Myrick
Sept 2026
Clarke Waggoner
Sept 2026
Randy Delap
Sept 2026
Jack Towry
Sept 2026
Phyllis F. Counts
Sept 2026
Mark Mitchell
Sept 2026
Sherrie Tomerlin
Sept 2026
Matt McAulliffe
Sept 2026

ROAD COMMITTEE

Jason Nix
Sept 2024
Troy Frassrand
Sept 2024
Mary Ann Tackett
Sept 2024
Jack Atchley
Sept 2024
Steve Guntherberg
Sept 2024

RULES & LEGISLATIVE

Pat Haynes
Sept 2024
Brandon Kolle
Sept 2024
Jack Atchley
Sept 2024
Steve Spray
Sept 2024
Danny Walker
Sept 2024

SICK LEAVE

Kate Guin
Jan 2023

SOLID WASTE

Doug Cunningham
Sept 2024
Jason Nix
Sept 2024
Jack Atchley
Sept 2024
Steve Guntherberg
Sept 2024
Anthony Taylor
Sept 2024

TAX RELIEF

Bill Newman
County Mayor
CONTERMINOUS
Mary J Porter
Trustee
CONTERMINOUS
Tammy Painter
Property Assessor
CONTERMINOUS
Vicky Trentham
Finance Director
CONTERMINOUS
Mary Ann Tackett
Commissioner
Jan 2023
Anthony Taylor
Commissioner
Jan 2023

THREE STAR HOUSING

Randy Delap
Sept 2023
Betty Creson
Sept 2023
Brenda Roles
Sept 2023

ZONING APPEALS BOARD

Meets on the last Thursday of the month @ 5pm, upon request
Glenn Oldham
Jan 2024
David Sanders
Secretary
Jan 2023
Danny Walker
Jan 2026
Troy Frassrand
Jan 2025
Roy Butler
Co-Chair
Jan 2027
Paul Braden
Associate Member
Jan 2025